Skip Navigation

Care/Work Groups

    Bethel Care/Work Groups 2017
    (* indicates non-working member)    
         
Group 1   Group 2   Group 3
Elder: Tim Van Dyke   Elder: Loren Vander Top   Elder: Daryl Hanenburg
Deacon: Derek Krosschell   Deacon: Ross Fey & Jerry Brink   Deacon: Walt Smidt
Troy & Jill Talsma (work lead)   Rob & Kendra Van Hill (work lead)   Ross & Nicole Fey (work lead)
Virgil & Fay Van Essen (work lead)   Jerry & Jan Brink (work lead)   Mike & Gladi Vander Pol (work lead)
Scott & Karin Beckering    Sandy Beckering*   Kevin & Larissa Caspersen
Fran Bouma   Jo Bouma   John & Elberta De Jager
Nellie Brink*   Tom & Arla Bouma   Rena Ford*
Harley & Marilyn Buys   Vern & Gloria Brouwer   Cal & Cheri Groen
Elvira Corbin   Joel & Kristi De Boer   Brad & Evon Mittlestadt
Jeff & Bonnie De Boer   Elliot & Elizabeth De Jongh   Chad & Valerie Mollema
Kristi Eshuis   Lee & Harriet Hanenburg   Red & Evie Mulder
Trevor & Abbie Fey   Alice Jasper   Jonathan & Darci Pap
Daryl & Donna Hanenburg   Stewart & Mary Kreun   Randy & Lisa Pfeifle 
Ted & Jeanette Hanenburg   Marv & Kendra Kuipers   Philip & Theresa Raak
Andy & Melissa Kooiker   Irwin & Trudy Raak   Dallas & Renee Roskamp
Dar & Marlene Kreun   Harv & Tressa Ryswyk   Audrey Schuld
Harley & Elaine Petersen   Alex & Haylee Spronk   Art & Mayme Spronk
Gary & Coleen Punt   Rich & Mary Terpstra   Cal & MaryAnn Spronk
Harlan & Dawn Tinklenberg   Vern & Rose Vis   Cassandra Stromberg
Virg & Fay Van Essen   Edith Walhof   Al & Marlene Top
Bill & Shirley Vanderby       Loren & Alanna Vander Top
Don & Jolene Walhof        
Ron & Kerri Williams        
         
Group 4   Group 5   Group 6
Elder: Harlan Tinklenberg   Elder: Ron Vander Lugt   Elders: Jerlyn Spronk
Deacon: Andy Kooiker   Deacon: Terry Tinklenberg   Deacon: Gene Kuipers
Jerod & Chanda Rozeboom (work lead)   Howard & Glenda Masselink (work lead)   Isaac & Pam Ossefoort (work lead)
Darrel & Shirley Ulferts  (work lead) Todd & Michelle Van Essen  (work lead) Walt & Roxi Smidt (work lead)
Del & Faye Hulstein   Greg & Joyce Hanenburg   Gert De Jongh
Duane & Sue Jasper   Ron & Narla Hulstein   Greg & Karen Dyk
Todd & Krista Jasper   Derek & Erin Krosschell   Ben & Emily Hanenburg
Dennis & Rose Kroll   Rena Masselink*   Marilyn Jasper
Gene & LouAnn Kuipers   Bob & Stella Menning   Greg & Trisha Kooiker
Bob & Esther Masselink   Joel & Denise Nerem   Ron & Wendy Krosschell
Isaac & Carissa Odland   Tom & Heidi Remme   Jim & Melissa Masselink
Fannie Post*   Paul & Anita Schelhaas   Roger & Joan Pool
Jeff & Arla Pronk   Henry & Regina Schmidt   Travis & Heather Rieck
Harlen & Diane Spronk   Arwin & LuAnn Spronk   Con & Wanda Schaap
Rod & Linda Spronk   Warren & Debbie Swier   Jerlyn & Barb Spronk
Rena Tinklenberg   Jack & DaVonn Tinklenberg   Jim & Harriet Talsma
Mark & Paula Van Dam   Tim & Lois Van Dyke   John & Joanne Talsma
Jess & Darci Van Dyke   Josh & Maddie Van Essen   Jarrod & Heidi Uilk
Jeremy & Kimber Van Essen   Dean & Becky Van Hulzen   Harry & Carolyn Van Dam
Marcia Van Gelder   Al & Rose Vanden Bosch   Laurie Vanden Bosch*
Brent & Becca Van Schepen   Vern & Mina Vander Pol   Rob & Shirley Vanden Bosch
Arlin & Lin Van't Hof   Kyle & Amber Vos   Harv & Judi Vander Top
Florence Vanden Bosch*       Leland & Linda Vanderaa
Curt & Jen Vlietstra       Jon & Janet Walhof
         
Group 7        
Elder: Jeff De Boer      
Deacon: Jerod Rozeboom      
Roger & Lorna Post (work lead)        
Eric & Dionne Prins (work lead)   (Group 7 continued)    
Ryan & Brianna Bridgewater   Marlin & Karen Van Schepen    
Tom & Diane Dunn   Ron & Kathy Vander Lugt    
Jason & Abby Galvin   Mark & Julie Vander Pol    
John & Kim Gunnink   Ryan & Ronica Vanderby    
Dave & Ruth Kooiker   Rob & Tricia Veldkamp    
Clara Schaap*   Craig & Connie Vreeman    
Maggie Spronk   Al & Vonnie Walhof    
Terry & Tricia Tinklenberg   Hiene & Karen Walhof    
Chuck Top, Sr.   Muriel Walhof    
Jim & Jackie Van Nieuwenhuyzen